Privacy Policies and Treatment of Personal Data

INFORMATION PROCESSING POLICIES

In accordance with the provisions of subparagraph k) of article 17 and subparagraph f) of article 18 of the Statutory Law 1581 of 2012, article 13 of Decree 1377 of 2013 and article 11 of Decree 886 of 2014, is the obligation of the responsible / responsible for the processing of personal data adopt an internal manual of policies and procedures to ensure the attention of queries and claims that their users have regarding the treatment given to them.

ARTICLE ONE - OBJECT AND SCOPE OF APPLICATION:

This document is the information processing policies of HOTEL 93 LUXURY SUITES AND RESIDENCES that, as responsible for the treatment of information and personal data, in coordination with its team of collaborators, who are in charge of processing information and data Personal, are committed to compliance with the law and protection of personal data of their customers and business contacts, who are informed of the treatment to which their personal data are granted, taking into account the principles that govern the handling of information in our company .

ARTICLE TWO - PRINCIPLES OF TREATMENT:

The following principles are strict for the person in charge and those in charge of processing personal data in order to protect and ensure the effective protection of the data collected:
2.1. Fidelity: The data collected are alleged by legitimate and conventional means and for any reason, can be collected by fraudulent means.
2.2. Purpose: The data collected has been destined solely and exclusively for the purposes established in the current document, and in case a different purpose has been previously required.
2.3. Validity: The personal data will be maintained and updated when necessary for the fulfillment of its purpose, if it is not needed, its registration will be canceled.
2.4. Storage: The collected data is stored in a digital database managed by those responsible for processing information and personal data.
2.5. Compilation: it is necessary to collect personal data required by law and those necessary to fulfill the established purpose.
2.6. Information: The owner was informed about the treatment, the election and the collection of his information at the time of delivery and he showed it with his signature on the registration card his authorization is granted.
2.7. Consent: Once the registration card is subscribed by the owner, it is understood that its collection is authorized and it is about doing less than what is left aside.
2.8. Security and Confidentiality: The data collected is stored in the databases under strict security and confidentiality measures and can not be subject to transaction, sale or retail sale.

ARTICLE THREE - PURPOSE:

The data and information provided were collected in an information system and were called PIPE DRIVE and all the information was used for the following purposes:
3.1. Commercial purposes directly related to the activity of accommodation and complementary services.
3.2. Loyalty plans, marketing and sales of future projects of the hotel chain.
3.3. Offer of accommodation plans and complementary services.
3.4. Sending news and events of the organization.
3.5. The others aimed at the fulfillment of the company's commercial ends and purposes.

FOURTH ARTICLE - CONSENT:

The hotel made a decision regarding the information of the owner of the information and the presentation of the present policy.
Upon registration at the hotel
With the completion of forms and web records
With the signing of operation and lease agreements
With the use or purchase of any of the products or services offered

ARTICLE FIVE - RIGHTS OF THE INFORMATION HOLDER:

The owner of personal data has the following rights:
a) Access, know, rectify and update your personal data in front of the HOTEL, in its capacity as responsible for the work.
b) To receive information from the HOTEL, virtual request, regarding the use that has been given to their personal data.
c) Appear before the constituted legal authorities, especially before the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce and file complaints for infractions to the provisions of current legislation in the standards, consultation procedures or request to the controller.
d) Modifying and revoking the authorization and / or requesting the deletion of the data in the processing do not respect the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees in force.
e) To have knowledge and free access to their personal data that have been the object of treatment. Consequently, the HOTEL assured the right of consultation, providing the owners, all the information contained in the individual record or that is linked to the identification of the owner.

ARTICLE SIX: UPDATE OR MODIFICATION:

In case the owner of the information wishes, update, modify or delete the information stored in the database, you can account for it by the same means by which it was provided. This deletion implies the total or partial elimination of personal information in accordance with the request by the owner in the records, files, databases or treatments performed by the hotel.
These policies are available to clients, suppliers, collaborators, relatives, and in general, any person that is created with your signature or acceptance by means of, that authorizes the processing of your personal data. for the purposes provided herein.