Reservations
Reservas +57 (1) 7454430 / Pbx+57 (1) 7459093

INFORMATION POLICY TREATMENT

According to the provisions k) subparagraph of Article 17 and paragraph f) of Article 18 of the Statute Law 1581 of 2012, Article 13 of Decree 1377 of 2013 and article 11 of Decree 886 of 2014, it is the duty of those responsible / responsible for processing of personal data adopted an internal manual of policies and procedures to ensure the care of inquiries and complaints that users have regarding treatment it gives to them.


ARTICLE ONE - PURPOSE AND SCOPE: This document constitutes treatment policies Information HOTEL 93 LUXURY SUITES & RESIDENCES who as responsible for processing information and personal data, in coordination with his team, who are the processors of information and personal data, are committed to law enforcement and protection of personal data of its guests and business contacts, who will be informed of the treatment to which your personal data will be submitted taking into account the following principles governing the handling of information in our company.


ARTICLE TWO - PRINCIPLES OF TREATMENT: The following principles are responsible for strict compliance and processors of personal data in order to protect and ensure the effective protection of the data collected:
2.1.Fidelity: The data collected must be legitimate and relatives by conventional means and for any reason they may be collected by fraudulent means.
2.2.Purpose: The collected data will be used exclusively for the purposes set forth herein, and should give a different purpose will be must request authorization holder.
2.3.Effective: The personal data will be maintained and updated as long as necessary to fulfill its purpose, should not be required registration is canceled.
2.4.Storage: Data collected will be stored in a digital database managed by processors of information and personal data.
2.5.Collection: Only those personal data required by law and is necessary to meet the established compiled purpose.
2.6.Information: The holder will be informed of treatment, purpose and collection of your information when you provide it and manifest it with his signature on the registration card authorization is granted.
2.7.Consent: Once the registration card signed by the owner, it is understood that authorizes their collection and processing unless the proviso Do not do it.
2.8.Security and Confidentiality: The data collected will be stored in the database under strict security and confidentiality and may not be traded, sold or given a purpose other than indicated.


ARTICLE THREE - PURPOSE: The data and information provided will be collected on a system called PIPE DRIVE organized information and all information will be used for the following purposes:
3.1.commercial purposes directly related to the activity of accommodation and complementary services.
3.2.Loyalty schemes, marketing and sales of future projects hotel chain.
3.3.Offering hosting plans and additional services.
3.4.Sending news and events of the organization.
3.5.Other aimed at fulfilling the aims and purposes of the company trade.


ARTICLE FOUR - CONSENT: The hotel assumes that any action by which the holder of the information made available information and data will be the sign of consent and acceptance of this policy, these acts may occur:
At check in the hotel
With filling out forms and web logs
With the signing of contracts and operating leases
With the use or purchase of any products or services offered.


ARTICLE Quintus RIGHTS OF HOLDERS OF INFORMATION: The holder of personal data has the following rights:
a) Access, access, correct and update their personal data outside the hotel, in its capacity as controller.
b) To receive information from the hotel, upon request, regarding the use given to your personal data.
c) Going to the legally constituted authorities, especially before the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce and complaints for violations of the provisions of the current regulations in the applicable rules prior consultation procedure or requirement to the controller.
d) To amend and revoke the authorization and / or request the deletion of data when treatment is not the principles, rights and constitutional guarantees are respected and legal effect.
e) Have knowledge and free access to their personal data have been processed.Consequently, the HOTEL guarantee the right to consultation, providing holders, all information contained in the individual record or that is linked to the identification of the owner.


ARTICLE SIX: update or modification: If the owner of the information desired, update, modify or remove the information stored in the database, it can give know by the same means by which was supplied.This deletion involves partial or total removal of personal information as requested by the holder in the records, files, databases or treatment by the hotel.
These policies apply as of its publication and shall apply to any information that is provided by customers, suppliers, employees, family, and generally anyone who expresses his signature or acceptance by any means, authorizing the processing of personal data for the purposes herein provided.


Colombia 5 star hotels
Close